• fesni

    Caption Text

    Link
  • convo KTT

    Link
  • harikerjaya

    Caption Text

    Link
  • myquest

    Caption Text

    Link
  • Stacks Image 221

    Caption Text

    Link
NEW INTAKE 2017 is OPEN EVERYDAY
Discover what you can pursue after your SPM
MyQuest 2014/2015 AWARD (6 STAR)
College Based and Cluster Based Awards

KTT News / Announcements

    marketing

Event

  1. NEW INTAKE for 2017 is OPEN EVERYDAY!.Click Here.

Courses Offered at KTT Sepang

Courses Offered at KTT Petaling Jaya

PRIVACY NOTICE: Applicable to any student enrolling with Kolej Teknologi Timur (KTT) and Kolej Teknologi Timur Petaling Jaya (KTTPJ).

KTT/KTTPJ needs to collect and retain certain types of data, in various formats, about its current, past or prospective Students in order to fulfill its functions. In complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("PDPA") this notice is to inform you of your rights in respect of your Personal Data that is being processed or that is to be collected and further processed by KTT/KTTPJ and the purposes for the data processing. KTT/KTTPJ will also process personal data of current, past or prospective Students and visitors following its Privacy Policy which you may refer to: Personal Data Protection Act 2010

PLEASE NOTE that the Purposes above for which Personal Data is processed is essential for KTT/KTTPJ to carry out its functions as an education or training institution and in providing to you the services for which you have or will be contracting for. Upon acceptance by you of the letter of offer, you hereby consent to the processing of your Personal Data for the aforesaid purposes unless you indicated so in writing.